More News:

New Jersey

Odd News

Bear repellent accident in New Jersey Amazon warehouse sends dozens to hospital

10172018_Amazon_warehouse

Illness

Adenovirus outbreak at New Jersey medical center shows communication errors, still no known source

Doctor_Up_Close

Television

‘Jersey Shore’ takes on New Jersey's pork roll vs. Taylor ham debate

Jersey Shore the situation

Odd News

Princeton University has bowhunters hunting deer on campus

Stock_Carroll - Deer

Controversies

District: Teacher told first-graders that Santa Claus is not real

11302018_santa_surprise_Pexels

Immigration

New Jersey issues new statewide police rules for ICE cooperation, questioning immigration status

Stock_Carroll - Police Car Deptford New Jersey

Crime

Ocean Township man charged with killing brother's family, burning their estate to 'conceal' alleged crime

Paul J. Caneiro

Investigations

South Jersey man charged with allegedly making up an $8,000 robbery

Evesham Township Summer Lane

Odd News

Woman who's never been to New Jersey gets state-shaped tattoo

Carroll - 2018 New Jersey Shore Guide

Weather

Meteorologists upset about New Jersey DOT brining roads for no apparent reason

030515_Plow_Carroll-5.jpg

Holiday

GoFundMe for holiday light display asking $75K so New Jersey officials don't pull plug

Holiday lights

Odd News

Famed Central Park Mandarin duck spotted in North Jersey

Celebrities

Netflix releases 'Springsteen on Broadway' trailer

Bruce Springsteen

Good News

South Jersey soccer community kicks in to start team at Camden school

Camden Soccer

Marijuana

New Jersey lawmakers advance recreational marijuana bill

Carroll - NJ Marijuana Dispensary

Shootings

Man wounded in Black Friday shooting at New Jersey mall

The Mills at Jersey Gardens

Celebrities

Artie Lange leaves Pennsylvania rehab center to perform at comedy club

Restaurants

Good news for BYOB restaurants and clubs in New Jersey

11232018_BYOB_flickr.

Election 2018

Gritty got zero write-in votes in Delco and that doesn't bode well for the future

Carroll - Philadelphia Flyers Gritty

Business

Rider University decides against Chick-fil-A on campus because of restaurant's values

103015_RiderU

Investigations

N.J. cops investigate link between mansion fire where family was found dead and alleged arson at victim's brother's home

Paul J. Caneiro

Lawsuits

Wildwood whale-watching business sues Verizon over lost phone number

Wildwood Crest Beach

Politics

Here's that $85,000 portrait of Chris Christie

Food

Craving Waffle House or In-N-Out Burger in Philly? Here are the closest locations!

Waffle House

Celebrities

New Jersey native Danny DeVito acknowledges super weird bathroom shrine

Danny DeVito Its always sunny in Philadelphia

Lawsuits

New Jersey reaches recognition settlement with Native American Indian tribe

Gurbir S. Grewal

Lawsuits

New Jersey couple and homeless man all conspired together for GoFundMe hoax, prosecutor says

Kate McClure Johnny

Investigations

Shamong woman arrested when police find more than 150 dogs, including dozens dead, on her property

Police lights arrests crime

Environment

Thousands of homes at Jersey Shore could be flooded, submerged by 2050

Carroll - 2018 New Jersey Shore Guide

Investigations

New Jersey teen missing since Halloween found safe in Philadelphia

Thomas Kolding

Business

Jersey Shore's iconic Fralinger's salt water taffy maker files for bankruptcy

Fralinger's Salt Water Taffy

Controversies

Atlantic City man fights to keep agency from demolishing his beloved family home

Charles Birnbaum

Design

Historic Cape May property will reopen as a boutique hotel next summer

cape may 5 perry street

Celebrities

Ice-T – born in New Jersey – says he’s never eaten a bagel

Police

Watch: State troopers rescue unconscious man from burning car in South Jersey

Car on fire rescue Gloucester

Odd News

Cops: New Jersey man allegedly caused thousands of dollars in damage with air gun

Hackettstown

Health News

With two more measles cases in New Jersey, outbreak declared

afm-polio-virus-kids-pexels

Politics

Chris Christie on Trump's short list for attorney general

Business

The oldest swim club in Cherry Hill is in danger of foreclosure

Kingston Estates Swim Club

Investigations

Authorities ask for help locating New Jersey boy missing since Halloween

Walter Rand Transportation Center

Entertainment

'The Late Show' goes live, Colbert talks N.J. senate race and Beto O'Rourke loss

'The Late Show' goes live, Colbert talks NJ senate race and Beto O'Rourke loss

Election 2018

MacArthur vs. Kim too close to call with 99 percent of the vote counted

11062018_MacArthur_Kim